Region
Most climbed route
Highlights
Latest summits
"Alone. From the old road at NN350285. Along the track towards Auchtertyre but took track on true R bank of river (not shown on 1st series 1:50,000 map). Crossed both rivers at the junction of Allt a’ Chaol Ghlinne and Allt Gleann a’ Chlachain and ascended diagonally up the mountainside to Ben Challum S Top and the N Top. Descended NNE and crossed Allt Challum, contoured round to Allt Lairig Mhic Bhaidein. To Stob nan Clach, Creag Mhor, Stob nan Clach, Cam Chreag and Beinn Chaorach. Much rain, mist and high wind, clearing up after Cam Chreag." — peter43 • Jun 3, 1984