Distance
no info yet
Elevation
no info yet
Vertical
no info yet
Time
no info yet
Solo hike again, this time starting from Lepidozamia Road, followed the ridge towards the Piper Commanhe wreck, and dropped into South Kobble Creek just above the waterfall. Then followed the creek about 3 km down to the confluence with Musket Creek. Went down a further 500 m to the campsite, then back up Musket Creek, then the steep ridge up to The Big Log, then back to the car. Little side race up to the summit of Tenison on Woods Mountain to complete the hike.