Distance
no info yet
Elevation
no info yet
Vertical
no info yet
Time
no info yet
Cairngorm Club overnight meet. We went by coach to Bridge of Orchy where tea was had. We took the train to Corrour. Initially I was with many other members, but continued alone from Glen Labhair. We went along the N. side of Loch Ossian to Glen Labhair. I ascended Beinn a' Chumhainn, getting to the summit at 23:15. I descended a little to S and stopped for the night.
Route name
point-to-point/traverse
Obstacles
no info yet
Key gear
no info yet