Gramos

Gramos is a 8,270 ft / 2,521 m mountain peak near Ersekë, Korçë, Albania. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 15th highest mountain in Greece. The nearest peaks are Sakouli, Mavri Petra, Mal Gramoz, Skirtsi, Mavri Petra, and Stavros. See the Gramos map, 3D fly around, and the Gramos photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Gramos SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Gramos summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Gramos pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Grammos, Grammos

Elevation

8,270 ft / 2,521 m

Prominence

4,297 ft / 1,310 m

Range

Pindus

Summited by

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »