Dhampus Peak

Dhampus Peak is a 19,724 ft / 6,012 m mountain peak near Bāglung, Nepal (general), Nepal. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 75th highest mountain in Nepal. The nearest peaks are Tukuche Peak, Mukut Himal, Dhaulagiri, Nilgiri North, Nilgiri, and Nilgiri South. See the Dhampus Peak map, 3D fly around, and the Dhampus Peak photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Dhampus Peak SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by kopcochodec

1 member reports climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Nov 15, 2012. Below is the trip report and shared pictures from their climb.

Routes Used trails & approaches

50% From hidden walley over dhampus/thapa pass

50% Down to Yak Kharka

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Thapa peak

Elevation

19,724 ft / 6,012 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#80 in Nepal

Range

missing please add!

Location

Nepal

Summited by

  • kopcochodec

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »