Distance
no info yet
Elevation
no info yet
Vertical
no info yet
Time
no info yet
Leading party of boys from King's School, Chester. After ascending Moel Famau along top of Clwydians to Moel Arthur with iron age hill fort (3 banks to NE) and then to Moel Plâs-yw. To road, following road to 169673. Followed path SW via Tynewydd to Clicain. Along road to R. Alun and then by path high up on E side - a level causeway with limestone cliffs E, and steep drop to dry bed of river W. Missed bus at Loggerheads and so walked along road to Mold.
Route name
point-to-point/traverse
Obstacles
no info yet
Key gear
no info yet