Yotei-zan

Yotei-zan is a 6,227 ft / 1,898 m mountain peak near Niseko Town, Hokkaidō, Japan. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 243rd highest mountain in Japan. The nearest peaks are Shiribetsu-dake, Nisekoan-nupuri, Nukkibetsu-yama, Iwao-nupuri, Sankaku-yama, and Kombu-dake. Yotei-zan belongs to the Japan's 100 Famous Mountains peak list. See the Yotei-zan map, 3D fly around, and the Yotei-zan photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Yotei-zan SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by yasuharu

2 members report climbing or hiking to the summit. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve summited Yotei-zan

  • yasuharu
  • yosniimura

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Shiribeshi, Makkari-nupuri

Elevation

6,227 ft / 1,898 m

Prominence

6,161 ft / 1,878 m

Height Rank

#272 in Japan

Range

missing please add!

Location

Japan

Summited by

  • yasuharu
  • yosniimura

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »