Walentkowy Wierch

Walentkowy Wierch is a 7,073 ft / 2,156 m mountain peak in the Vysoké Tatry Range in Poland. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 21st highest mountain in Poland. The nearest peaks are Swinica, Svinica, Gladki Wierch, Zawratowa Turnia, Kolowa Czuba, and Maly Kozi Wierch. See the Walentkowy Wierch map, 3D fly around, and the Walentkowy Wierch photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Walentkowy Wierch SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by nofto

1 person reports climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Sep 18, 2003. Below is the trip report and shared pictures from their climb.

Routes Used trails & approaches

50% Koprova dolina - Hladke sedlo

50% Hladke sedlo - Hladky stit

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Valentkova, Valentková

Elevation

7,073 ft / 2,156 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#21 in Poland

Range

Vysoké Tatry

Location

Poland

Claimed by

  • nofto

Highest peaks within 250 mi / 400 km

Nearest peaks see on map »