Velka Svistovka

Velka Svistovka is a 6,686 ft / 2,038 m mountain peak in the Vysoké Tatry Range in Poland. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 34th highest mountain in Poland. The nearest peaks are Huncovsky stit, Maly Kezmarsky stit, Kezmarsky stit, Lomnicky stit, Pyšný štít (Fecske-torony), and Cierny stit. See the Velka Svistovka map, 3D fly around, and the Velka Svistovka photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Velka Svistovka SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by nofto

2 people report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Jul 23, 2003. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve claimed Velka Svistovka

  • nofto

Routes Used trails & approaches

50% Skalnate pleso

50% chata pri Zelenom Plese

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Veľká Svišťovka

Elevation

6,686 ft / 2,038 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#44 in Slovakia

Range

Vysoké Tatry

Location

Prešovský, Slovakia

Claimed by

  • nofto

Highest peaks within 250 mi / 400 km

Nearest peaks see on map »