Veľká Svišťovka

Veľká Svišťovka is a 6,686 ft / 2,038 m mountain peak in the Vysoké Tatry Range in Prešovský, Slovakia. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 17th highest mountain in Prešovský and the 69th highest mountain in Slovakia. The nearest peaks are Huncovský Štít, Malý Kežmarský Štít, Kežmarský Štít, Lomnický Štít, Pyšný Štít, and Malý Pyšný Štít. See the Veľká Svišťovka map, 3D fly around, and the Veľká Svišťovka photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Veľká Svišťovka SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by nofto

4 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Aug 12, 2016. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve summited Veľká Svišťovka

  • nofto

Routes Used trails & approaches

66% chata pri Zelenom Plese

16% Skalnate pleso

16% Hrebienok, Skalnaté pleso

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Nagy-Morgás, Rakuska Czuba, Ratzenberg, Veľká Svišťovka

Elevation

6,686 ft / 2,038 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

Vysoké Tatry

Location

Prešovský, Slovakia

Summited by

  • nofto
  • JakubW
  • MaM-Kovarovi

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »