Veľká Kamenistá

Veľká Kamenistá is a 6,975 ft / 2,126 m mountain peak in the Západné Tatry Range in Slovakia. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 40th highest mountain in Slovakia. The nearest peaks are Smreczyński Wierch, Blyszcz, Bystra, Tomanowy Wierch Polski, Zadni Ornak, and Suchy Tomanowy. See the Veľká Kamenistá map, 3D fly around, and the Veľká Kamenistá photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Veľká Kamenistá SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by nofto

3 members report climbing or hiking to the summit. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve summited Veľká Kamenistá

  • kerbo
  • nofto

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Veľká Kamenistá, Kamienista

Elevation

6,975 ft / 2,126 m

Prominence

1,108 ft / 338 m

Height Rank

#40 in Slovakia

Range

Západné Tatry

Location

Slovakia

Summited by

  • kerbo
  • nofto

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »