Vavul Mala

Vavul Mala is a 6,679 ft / 2,036 m mountain peak near Kalpetta, Kerala, India. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 3rd highest mountain in Kerala and the 190th highest mountain in India. The nearest peaks are Banasuram, Mukurti Peak, Brahmagiri, Gopalswami Betta, Doda Betta, and Brahmagiri. See the Vavul Mala map, 3D fly around, and the Vavul Mala photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Vavul Mala SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by vasprint

1 person reports climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Sep 5, 2013. Below is the trip report and shared pictures from their climb.

Routes Used trails & approaches

100% well I would add the gpx file...but apparently one cant do that..

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

vellarimala

Elevation

6,679 ft / 2,036 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#3 in Kerala

#196 in India

Range

missing please add!

Location

Kerala, India

Summited by

  • vasprint

Nearest peaks see on map »