Szpiglasowy Wierch

Szpiglasowy Wierch is a 7,125 ft / 2,172 m mountain peak in the Tatry Wysokie Range in Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 9th highest mountain in Lesser Poland Voivodeship and the 17th highest mountain in Poland. The nearest peaks are Wyzni Liptowski, Koprovsky Stit, Gladki Wierch, Gladki Wierch, Kozi Wierch, and Kazalnica. See the Szpiglasowy Wierch map, 3D fly around, and the Szpiglasowy Wierch photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Szpiglasowy Wierch SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by Krzychu

4 people report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Oct 6, 2011. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve claimed Szpiglasowy Wierch

  • Krzychu
  • nofto

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Hruby Stit, Hrubý štít

Elevation

7,125 ft / 2,172 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

Tatry Wysokie

Location

Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland

Claimed by

  • Krzychu
  • ncst
  • nofto

Nearest peaks see on map »