Szpiglasowy Wierch

Szpiglasowy Wierch is a 7,125 ft / 2,172 m mountain peak in the Tatry Wysokie Range in Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 21st highest mountain in Lesser Poland Voivodeship and the 21st highest mountain in Poland. The nearest peaks are Wyżni Kostur, Miedziane, Cubryna, Koprovsky Stit, Opalony Wierch, and Mięguszowiecki Szczyt. See the Szpiglasowy Wierch map, 3D fly around, and the Szpiglasowy Wierch photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Szpiglasowy Wierch SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by Krzychu

5 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Aug 22, 2014. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve summited Szpiglasowy Wierch

  • Krzychu
  • nofto

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Hruby Stit, Hrubý štít

Elevation

7,125 ft / 2,172 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

Tatry Wysokie

Location

Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland

Summited by

  • Krzychu
  • ncst
  • nofto
  • moussaakram

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »