South Arapaho Peak

South Arapaho Peak
photo by amadisofgaul
South Arapaho Peak is a 13,403 ft / 4,085 m mountain peak near Georgetown, Colorado, United States. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 338th highest mountain in Colorado and the 473rd highest mountain in the United States. The nearest peaks are North Arapaho Peak, Old Baldy, Quarter to 5 Peak, Deshawa, Arikaree Peak, and Mount Albion. See the South Arapaho Peak map, 3D fly around, and the South Arapaho Peak photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

South Arapaho Peak SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by ChefBoyatchG

10 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Aug 10, 2012. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve summited South Arapaho Peak

  • nmontelli
  • amadisofgaul
  • jasonfoisset1
  • MattK

Routes Used trails & approaches

88% Arapaho Peak Trail

11% Skywalker Couloir

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Climbers Benchmark

Elevation

13,403 ft / 4,085 m

Prominence

97 ft / 30 m

Height Rank Range

missing please add!

Location

Colorado, United States

Summited by

  • nmontelli
  • amadisofgaul
  • ChefBoyatchG
  • jasonfoisset1
  • joeyjosay
  • mtngoat
  • MattK
  • polfuss

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »