Slieve Gullion

Slieve Gullion is a 1,889 ft / 576 m mountain peak in the Ring of Gullion Range in . Based on peakery data, it ranks as the . The nearest peaks are Clermont, Anglesey Mountain, Clermont Carn, The Ben Rock, Carnavaddy, and Round Mountain. See the Slieve Gullion map, 3D fly around, and the Slieve Gullion photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Slieve Gullion SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by runnerbrady

3 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Aug 19, 2011. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve summited Slieve Gullion

  • runnerbrady
  • marktaggart

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Sliabh Cuilinn

Elevation

1,889 ft / 576 m

Prominence

1,489 ft / 454 m

Range

Ring of Gullion

Summited by

  • runnerbrady
  • jim.mcmanus.9440
  • marktaggart

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »