Singu Chuli

Singu Chuli is a 21,328 ft / 6,501 m mountain peak in the Himalaya Range in Nepal (general), Nepal. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 2nd highest mountain in Nepal (general) and the 46th highest mountain in Nepal. The nearest peaks are Tarke Kang, Tharpu Chuli, Kangsar Kang, Annapurna I, Fang, and Gangapurna. Singu Chuli belongs to the Nepal Trekking Peaks peak list. See the Singu Chuli map, 3D fly around, and the Singu Chuli photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Singu Chuli SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Singu Chuli summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Singu Chuli pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Shingu Chuli, Fluted Peak

Elevation

21,328 ft / 6,501 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

Himalaya

Location

Nepal (general), Nepal

Summited by

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »