Rabsztyn

Rabsztyn is a 2,661 ft / 811 m mountain peak in the Pieniny Range in Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland , Slovakia. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 389th highest mountain in Lesser Poland Voivodeship , 673rd highest mountain in Poland and the 623rd highest mountain in Slovakia. The nearest peaks are Rabstyn, Husciawa, Wysoki Wierch, Lazne Skaly - 775 m n.p.m. Male Pieniny, Jarmuta, and Czuprana. See the Rabsztyn map, 3D fly around, and the Rabsztyn photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Rabsztyn SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by JakubW

1 member reports climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Jul 11, 2015. Below is the trip report and shared pictures from their climb. Based on the summit log, the most popular climbing routes and hiking trails to the summit are Jaworki, and Szczawnica.

Routes Used trails & approaches

50% Jaworki

50% Szczawnica

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Rabštin

Elevation

2,661 ft / 811 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

Pieniny

Location

Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland / Slovakia

Summited by

  • JakubW

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »