Profitis Ilias

Profitis Ilias is a 2,162 ft / 659 m mountain peak in the Hymmetus in Attica, Greece. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 31st highest mountain in Attica and the 1111th highest mountain in Greece. The nearest peaks are Mavrovouni, Evzonos, Stroma, Stravaetos, Korakovouni, and Point 948 ft / 289 m. See the Profitis Ilias map, 3D fly around, and the Profitis Ilias photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Profitis Ilias SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by Christos

1 member reports climbing or hiking to the summit. Below is the trip report and shared pictures from their climb.

Others who’ve summited Profitis Ilias

  • Christos

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Προφήτης Ηλίας

Elevation

2,162 ft / 659 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#31 in Attica

#1111 in Greece

Range

Hymmetus

Location

Attica, Greece

Summited by

  • Christos

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »