Prisojnik

Prisojnik is a 8,356 ft / 2,547 m mountain peak near Kranjska Gora, Kranjska Gora, Slovenia. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 4th highest mountain in Kranjska Gora and the 11th highest mountain in Slovenia. The nearest peaks are Razor, Razor, Planja, Vrsic, Mala Mojstrovka, and Dolkova špica. Prisojnik belongs to the Slovenia Julian Alps Classic Peaks peak list. See the Prisojnik map, 3D fly around, and the Prisojnik photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Prisojnik SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by premaks

8 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Jul 7, 2016. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs. Based on the summit log, the most popular climbing routes and hiking trails to the summit are Vrsic - Grebenska pot , Poštarski dom and Slovenska pot - Vrsic.

Others who’ve summited Prisojnik

  • premaks
  • helmut
  • szaniuherkovich
  • Pedja

Routes Used trails & approaches

37% Vrsic - Grebenska pot

37% Poštarski dom

12% Slovenska pot - Vrsic

12% Poštarski dom,(Vršić)-Mojstrovka-Prisojnik

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Prisank

Elevation

8,356 ft / 2,547 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

missing please add!

Location

Kranjska Gora, Slovenia

Summited by

  • premaks
  • lakocemo
  • helmut
  • montagnesottosopra
  • szaniuherkovich
  • Pedja
  • MaM-Kovarovi
  • kopcochodec

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »