Pokhalde

Pokhalde
photo by mark.aitken123
Pokhalde is a 19,048 ft / 5,806 m mountain peak in the Himalaya Range in Nepal. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 81st highest mountain in Nepal. The nearest peaks are Khongma Tse, Chukhung Tse, Chukhung Ri, Lobuche East, Taboche, and Kala Pattar. Pokhalde belongs to the Nepal Trekking Peaks peak list. See the Pokhalde map, 3D fly around, and the Pokhalde photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Pokhalde SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by mark.aitken123

1 member reports climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Oct 20, 2010. Below is the trip report and shared pictures from their climb.

Routes Used trails & approaches

100% standard

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Pokalde

Elevation

19,048 ft / 5,806 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#81 in Nepal

Range

Himalaya

Location

Nepal

Summited by

  • mark.aitken123

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »