Piz Zupo

Piz Zupo is a 13,110 ft / 3,996 m mountain peak near Lanzada, Lombardy, Italy. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 26th highest mountain in Italy. The nearest peaks are Piz Argient, Bellavista, Crast'Aguezza, Piz Palu, Piz Spinas, and Fortezza. See the Piz Zupo map, 3D fly around, and the Piz Zupo photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Piz Zupo SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Piz Zupo summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Piz Zupo pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Pizzo Zupò

Elevation

13,110 ft / 3,996 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#26 in Italy

Range

missing please add!

Location

Italy

Nearest peaks see on map »