Pierre Menue

Pierre Menue is a 11,503 ft / 3,506 m mountain peak in the Cottian Alps in France. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 63rd highest mountain in France. The nearest peaks are Longe Cote, Cima Gardiola, La Belle Plinier, Cime du Grand Vallon, Pointe du Clot, and Mont Rond. See the Pierre Menue map, 3D fly around, and the Pierre Menue photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Pierre Menue SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Pierre Menue summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Pierre Menue pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Aiguille de Scolette

Elevation

11,503 ft / 3,506 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#63 in France

Range

Cottian Alps

Location

France

Summited by

Nearest peaks see on map »