Ombigaichen

Ombigaichen is a 20,800 ft / 6,340 m mountain peak in the Himalaya Range in Nepal. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 61st highest mountain in Nepal. The nearest peaks are Ama Dablam, Amphu Gyabjen, Chukhung Ri, Imja Tse, Kangtega, and Pokhalde. Ombigaichen belongs to the Nepal Trekking Peaks peak list. See the Ombigaichen map, 3D fly around, and the Ombigaichen photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Ombigaichen SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Ombigaichen summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Ombigaichen pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Puma Dablam

Elevation

20,800 ft / 6,340 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#63 in Nepal

Range

Himalaya

Location

Nepal

Summited by

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »