Ngadi Chuli

Ngadi Chuli is a 25,823 ft / 7,871 m mountain peak near Mākum, Assam, India. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 10th highest mountain in Nepal. The nearest peaks are Manaslu, Himal Chuli, Himalchuli, Baudha, Larkya Peak, and Lamjung Himal. See the Ngadi Chuli map, 3D fly around, and the Ngadi Chuli photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Ngadi Chuli SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Ngadi Chuli summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Ngadi Chuli pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Dakura, Peak 29, Dakum, Dunapurna

Elevation

25,823 ft / 7,871 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#10 in Nepal

Range

missing please add!

Location

Nepal

Summited by

Nearest peaks see on map »