Mowdok Mual

Mowdok Mual is a 3,451 ft / 1,052 m mountain peak near Akyab, Chin, Myanmar. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 75th highest mountain in Chin and the 1051st highest mountain in Myanmar. The nearest peaks are Khankha Taung, Lungphe Taung, Rungrang Taung, Reng Tlang, Thaingkhiang Taung, and Keokradong. Mowdok Mual belongs to the World Country High Points peak list. See the Mowdok Mual map, 3D fly around, and the Mowdok Mual photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Mowdok Mual SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by salehin.arshady

2 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Feb 4, 2011. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs. Based on the summit log, the most popular climbing routes and hiking trails to the summit are Bandorban- Thanchi- Boarding Para- Serkor Para- Shiplampi Para- Thandui Para- Hanjorai Para- Nefew Para- Mowdok Muak Summit, and Nefew Para- Hanjorai Para- Tamlo Para- Thankiyang Para- Passing Para- Boga Lake- Ruma Bazar- Bandorban.

Others who’ve summited Mowdok Mual

  • samratcis

Routes Used trails & approaches

50% Bandorban- Thanchi- Boarding Para- Serkor Para- Shiplampi Para- Thandui Para- Hanjorai Para- Nefew Para- Mowdok Muak Summit

50% Nefew Para- Hanjorai Para- Tamlo Para- Thankiyang Para- Passing Para- Boga Lake- Ruma Bazar- Bandorban

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Saka Haphong, Tlang Moy

Elevation

3,451 ft / 1,052 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#75 in Chin

#1051 in Myanmar

Range

missing please add!

Location

Chin, Myanmar

Summited by

  • salehin.arshady
  • samratcis

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »