Mount Pulag

Mount Pulag is a 9,506 ft / 2,898 m mountain peak near Amlimay, Northern Mindanao, Philippines. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 4th highest mountain in Philippines. The nearest peaks are Pual, Mount Babadak, Mount Ambobongan, Mount Libung, Mount Alal, and Mount Panotoan. Mount Pulag belongs to the Manila Home Court Peaks peak list. See the Mount Pulag map, 3D fly around, and the Mt. Pulag photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Mount Pulag SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by sulpeng

47 people report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Dec 22, 2013. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs. Based on the summit log, the most popular climbing routes and hiking trails to the summit are ambangeg, akiki and Ambangeg, Kabayan, Benguet.

Others who’ve claimed Mount Pulag

  • kawayan
  • szaniuherkovich

Routes Used trails & approaches

83% ambangeg

10% akiki

2% Ambangeg, Kabayan, Benguet

2% ambaguio,nueva vizcaya

1% bana-aw-tawangan

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Mt. Pulog

Elevation

9,506 ft / 2,898 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

missing please add!

Location

Philippines

Claimed by

see all
  • sulpeng
  • Tope
  • YenStaR
  • xave
  • mikemilanes
  • stephaniehefti
  • kawayan
  • baskog
  • aorlanes
  • omengsandoval
  • xtmsixtreme
  • Jei-ehm

Nearest peaks see on map »