Mount Pulag

Mount Pulag is a 9,506 ft / 2,898 m mountain peak in Cordillera Administrative Region, Philippines. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 1st highest mountain in Cordillera Administrative Region and the 4th highest mountain in Philippines. The nearest peaks are Pual, Mount Babadak, Mount Ambobongan, Mount Libung, Mount Alal, and Mount Panotoan. Mount Pulag belongs to the Philippines Ultras, and the Manila Home Court Peaks peak lists. See the Mount Pulag map, 3D fly around, and the Mt. Pulag photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Mount Pulag SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by sulpeng

61 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Dec 1, 2014. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs. Based on the summit log, the most popular climbing routes and hiking trails to the summit are ambangeg, akiki and Ambangeg, Kabayan, Benguet.

Others who’ve summited Mount Pulag

  • kawayan
  • szaniuherkovich

Routes Used trails & approaches

77% ambangeg

11% akiki

8% Ambangeg, Kabayan, Benguet

1% ambaguio,nueva vizcaya

0% bana-aw-tawangan

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Mt. Pulog

Elevation

9,506 ft / 2,898 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

missing please add!

Location

Cordillera Administrative Region, Philippines

Summited by

see all
  • sulpeng
  • Tope
  • YenStaR
  • xave
  • mikemilanes
  • stephaniehefti
  • kawayan
  • laksambuhay
  • baskog
  • aorlanes
  • omengsandoval
  • xtmsixtreme

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »