Mount Pulag

Mount Pulag is a 9,586 ft / 2,922 m mountain peak in the Cordillera Mountains in Cordillera Administrative Region, Philippines. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 1st highest mountain in Cordillera Administrative Region and the 4th highest mountain in Philippines. The nearest peaks are Pual, Mount Babadak, Mount Ambobongan, Mount Libung, Mount Alal, and Mount Panotoan. Mount Pulag belongs to the Philippines Ultras Peak Challenge, and the Manila Home Court Peaks Challenge peak lists. See the Mount Pulag map, 3D fly around, and the Mt. Pulag photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Mount Pulag SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by sulpeng

95 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Aug 27, 2016. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs. Based on the summit log, the most popular climbing routes and hiking trails to the summit are ambangeg, Ambangeg, Kabayan, Benguet and akiki.

Others who’ve summited Mount Pulag

  • kawayan
  • Joshy
  • szaniuherkovich
  • Bugz
  • yosniimura

Routes Used trails & approaches

63% ambangeg

16% Ambangeg, Kabayan, Benguet

12% akiki

3% Ambangueg

1% ambaguio,nueva vizcaya

1% Akiki

0% bana-aw-tawangan

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Mount Pulog, Mt. Pulog

Elevation

9,586 ft / 2,922 m

Prominence

9,587 ft / 2,922 m

Height Rank Range

Cordillera Mountains

Location

Cordillera Administrative Region, Philippines

Summited by

see all
  • sulpeng
  • Tope
  • YenStaR
  • xave
  • mikemilanes
  • stephaniehefti
  • kawayan
  • laksambuhay
  • baskog
  • aorlanes
  • omengsandoval
  • xtmsixtreme

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »