Mount Comdex

Mount Comdex is a 4,530 ft / 1,381 m mountain peak in the McCullough Range in Nevada, United States. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 1885th highest mountain in Nevada and the 27809th highest mountain in the United States. The nearest peaks are North Mccullough Peak, Fracture Ridge Peak, Park Peak, Black Mountain, Sutor Peak, and Arden Peak. See the Mount Comdex map, 3D fly around, and the Mt. Comdex photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Mount Comdex SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by Kevin

2 members report climbing or hiking to the summit. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve summited Mount Comdex

  • Kevin
  • christopher.begnoche

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Indian Point

Elevation

4,530 ft / 1,381 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#1912 in Nevada

#28147 in United States

Range

McCullough

Location

Nevada, United States

Summited by

  • Kevin
  • christopher.begnoche

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »