Milesovka

Milesovka is a 2,746 ft / 837 m mountain peak near Velemín, Ústecký Kraj, Czech Republic. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 7th highest mountain in Ústecký Kraj and the 183rd highest mountain in Czech Republic. The nearest peaks are Ostry, Kloc, Hora, Lovos, Glaberuv Vrch, and Deblik. See the Milesovka map, 3D fly around, and the Milesovka photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Milesovka SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by Ondrej

2 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Feb 2, 2013. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Routes Used trails & approaches

100% Red trail. Bilka - Milesovka

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Milešovka

Elevation

2,746 ft / 837 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

missing please add!

Location

Ústecký Kraj, Czech Republic

Summited by

  • Ondrej
  • Deividas

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »

  • Ostry 1,682 ft / 513 m 2 mi / 3 km away
  • Kloc 2,336 ft / 712 m 2 mi / 3 km away
  • Hora 2,131 ft / 650 m 3 mi / 5 km away
  • Lovos 1,764 ft / 538 m 4 mi / 7 km away
  • Glaberuv Vrch 1,382 ft / 421 m 6 mi / 9 km away
  • Deblik 1,103 ft / 336 m 6 mi / 9 km away