Malyovitsa

Malyovitsa is a 8,953 ft / 2,729 m mountain peak in the Rila Mountains in Kyustendil, Bulgaria. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 1st highest mountain in Kyustendil and the 5th highest mountain in Bulgaria. The nearest peaks are Eleni Vrukh, Gelchini Nivi, Popova Shapka, Kalin, Kabul, and Zekiritsa. See the Malyovitsa map, 3D fly around, and the Malyovitsa photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Malyovitsa SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by szaniuherkovich

2 members report climbing or hiking to the summit. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve summited Malyovitsa

  • wladimir.krumow
  • szaniuherkovich

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Mal'ovitsa

Elevation

8,953 ft / 2,729 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

Rila Mountains

Location

Kyustendil, Bulgaria

Summited by

  • wladimir.krumow
  • szaniuherkovich

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »