Madone

Madone is a 8,891 ft / 2,710 m mountain peak near Faido, Ticino, Switzerland. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 124th highest mountain in Ticino and the 2394th highest mountain in Switzerland. The nearest peaks are Pizzo Massari, Motto di Torretta, Pizzo Meda, Poncione di Tremorgio, Pizzo di Mezzodi, and Pizzo del Prévat. See the Madone map, 3D fly around, and the Madone photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Madone SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Madone summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Madone pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Pizzo della Sassada

Elevation

8,891 ft / 2,710 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#124 in Ticino

#2394 in Switzerland

Range

Lepontic Alps

Location

Ticino, Switzerland

Summited by

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »