Machapuchare

Machapuchare is a 22,943 ft / 6,993 m mountain peak in the Annapurna Himal Range in Nepal (general), Nepal. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 1st highest mountain in Nepal (general) and the 35th highest mountain in Nepal. The nearest peaks are Mardi Himal, Canharba Chuli, Tharpu Chuli, Hiunchuli, Annapurna III, and Singu Chuli. See the Machapuchare map, 3D fly around, and the Machapuchare photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Machapuchare SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Machapuchare summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Machapuchare pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Machhapuchhre

Elevation

22,943 ft / 6,993 m

Prominence

4,045 ft / 1,233 m

Height Rank Range

Annapurna Himal

Location

Nepal (general), Nepal

Nearest peaks see on map »