Lysá Hora

Lysá Hora is a 4,356 ft / 1,328 m mountain peak in the Western Carpathians - Západní Karpaty Range in Moravskoslezský Kraj, Czech Republic. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 3rd highest mountain in Moravskoslezský Kraj and the 28th highest mountain in Czech Republic. The nearest peaks are Čupel, Kykulka, Ostra, Travný, Kycera, and Těšíňočka. Lysá Hora belongs to the Czech Carpathian 1000m Peak Challenge peak list. See the Lysá Hora map, 3D fly around, and the Lysá Hora photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Lysá Hora SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by zdenda113

182 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Jan 14, 2017. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve summited Lysá Hora

  • Deividas
  • zdenda113
  • mlok
  • paveldrabik

Routes Used trails & approaches

61% transformátor

24% komínem

5% Malenovický kotel

2% Ostravice

2% Šebestýna

0% U Zbuja

0% Zimný

0% Mazák

0% Šance

0% Malý Kobylík

0% LH24

0% Papežov

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Gigula, Lysá hora

Elevation

4,356 ft / 1,328 m

Prominence

2,542 ft / 775 m

Height Rank Range

Western Carpathians - Západní Karpaty

Location

Moravskoslezský Kraj, Czech Republic

Summited by

  • Deividas
  • zdenda113
  • mlok
  • MaM-Kovarovi
  • Jiri-Prek
  • CrazyOptical661
  • emi25
  • paveldrabik

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »

  • Čupel 3,015 ft / 919 m 2 mi / 3 km away
  • Kykulka 3,242 ft / 988 m 2 mi / 3 km away
  • Ostra 2,580 ft / 787 m 2 mi / 4 km away
  • Travný 3,946 ft / 1,203 m 3 mi / 5 km away
  • Kycera 2,915 ft / 889 m 3 mi / 5 km away
  • Těšíňočka 3,015 ft / 919 m 3 mi / 5 km away