Lugnaquillia Mountain

Lugnaquillia Mountain is a 3,038 ft / 926 m mountain peak near Blessington, Wicklow, Ireland. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 48th highest mountain in Ireland. The nearest peaks are Corrigasleggaun, Benleigh, Clohernagh, Lybagh, Ballineddan Mountain, and Leoh Mountain. Lugnaquillia Mountain belongs to the Irish Munros peak list. See the Lugnaquillia Mountain map, 3D fly around, and the Lugnaquillia Mountain photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Lugnaquillia Mountain SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by Equilibrium

10 people report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Sep 1, 2013. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve claimed Lugnaquillia Mountain

  • Equilibrium
  • runnerbrady
  • derekbridger
  • rodman

Routes Used trails & approaches

40% Glen of Imaal Route 2 (Fenton's Pub via Camarahill)

20% Fraughan Rock Glen

20% Slieve Maan Forest to Glenmalure Lodge

10% dfdf

10% fdf

Comments

  • saqibmahmood saqibmahmood
    commented on May 16, 2012
    bvbv

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Lugnaquilla

Elevation

3,038 ft / 926 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#48 in Ireland

Range

missing please add!

Location

Ireland

Peak Lists

Claimed by

  • Equilibrium
  • runnerbrady
  • derekbridger
  • saqibmahmood
  • jim.mcmanus.9440
  • marktaggart
  • donal
  • rodman
  • kateo

Nearest peaks see on map »