Little Water Peak

Little Water Peak is a 9,990 ft / 3,045 m mountain peak near Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, China. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the . The nearest peaks are Yaotou Shan, Hongtao Shan, Heituo Shan, Taiziliang, Qingliang Shan, and Hongtao Shan. See the Little Water Peak map, 3D fly around, and the Little Water Peak photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Little Water Peak SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by matt.mellenthin@gmail.com

2 people report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Jun 11, 2012. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve summited Little Water Peak

  • matt.mellenthin@gmail.com

Routes Used trails & approaches

100% Mill D North from Big Cottonwood Canyon

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Peak Nine Nine 90

Elevation

9,990 ft / 3,045 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Range

missing please add!

Summited by

  • matt.mellenthin@gmail.com
  • Hilljr

Nearest peaks see on map »