Langtang Lirung

Langtang Lirung is a 23,441 ft / 7,145 m mountain peak near Nagarkot, Bāgmatī Zone, Nepal. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the . The nearest peaks are Yubra Himal, Kyanjin Ri, Lan-t'an Hsueh-shan, Naya Kanga, Yala Peak, and Langsisa Ri. See the Langtang Lirung map, 3D fly around, and the Langtang Lirung photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Langtang Lirung SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Langtang Lirung summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Langtang Lirung pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Mount Langtang Lirung

Elevation

23,441 ft / 7,145 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Range

missing please add!

Summited by

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »