Kľak

Kľak is a 4,435 ft / 1,352 m mountain peak in the Malá Fatra Range in Slovakia. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 220th highest mountain in Slovakia. The nearest peaks are Revan, Holy Vrch, Homolka, Celo, Olespak, and Jankova. See the Kľak map, 3D fly around, and the Kľak photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Kľak SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by nofto

19 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Dec 27, 2014. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs. Based on the summit log, the most popular climbing routes and hiking trails to the summit are Fackovske sedlo, Vricke sedlo and Vrícko.

Others who’ve summited Kľak

  • nofto
  • blud
  • paveldrabik

Routes Used trails & approaches

85% Fackovske sedlo

10% Vricke sedlo

5% Vrícko

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Klak, Kľak

Elevation

4,435 ft / 1,352 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#221 in Slovakia

Range

Malá Fatra

Location

Slovakia

Summited by

  • nofto
  • Rikitan
  • blud
  • paveldrabik

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »

  • Revan 3,953 ft / 1,205 m 1 mi / 2 km away
  • Holy Vrch 3,077 ft / 938 m 2 mi / 3 km away
  • Homolka 3,520 ft / 1,073 m 3 mi / 4 km away
  • Celo 2,802 ft / 854 m 3 mi / 5 km away
  • Olespak 3,904 ft / 1,190 m 3 mi / 5 km away
  • Jankova 3,815 ft / 1,163 m 4 mi / 7 km away