Khüiten Peak

Khüiten Peak
aldarkhishig.suhee
Khüiten Peak is a 14,350 ft / 4,374 m mountain peak in the Tavan Bogd Uul Range in Xinjiang, China. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 12th highest mountain in Xinjiang and the 117th highest mountain in China. The nearest peaks are Nayramadlin Orgil, K'uei-t'un Shan, Tabyn-Bogdo-Ola, Alag Dzeliyn Uul, Har Huremiyn Uul, and Arshani-ih Uul. Khüiten Peak belongs to the World Country High Points peak list. See the Khüiten Peak map, 3D fly around, and the Khüiten Peak photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Khüiten Peak SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by aldarkhishig.suhee

2 people report climbing or hiking to the summit. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve claimed Khüiten Peak

  • aldarkhishig.suhee

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Huiten

Elevation

14,350 ft / 4,374 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#12 in Xinjiang

#117 in China

#1 in Mongolia

Range

Tavan Bogd Uul

Location

Xinjiang, China / Mongolia

Claimed by

  • aldarkhishig.suhee

Nearest peaks see on map »