Jahnaci

Jahnaci is a 7,312 ft / 2,229 m mountain peak near Ždiar, Prešovský, Slovakia. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 7th highest mountain in Prešovský and the 19th highest mountain in Slovakia. The nearest peaks are Jastrabia veza, Kopske Sedlo, Cierny stit, Hlupy, Baranie rohy, and Maly Kezmarsky stit. See the Jahnaci map, 3D fly around, and the Jahnaci photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Jahnaci SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by nofto

3 people report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Jul 23, 2003. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve claimed Jahnaci

  • nofto

Routes Used trails & approaches

50% Kezmarske Zlaby - chata pri Zelenom plese

50% chata pri Zelenom plese - Velka Svistovka

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Jahnaci Stit, Jahňací štít

Elevation

7,312 ft / 2,229 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

missing please add!

Location

Prešovský, Slovakia

Claimed by

  • nofto

Nearest peaks see on map »