Imja Tse

Imja Tse is a 20,285 ft / 6,183 m mountain peak in the Himalaya Range in Nepal. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 63rd highest mountain in Nepal. The nearest peaks are Lo-tzu-sha Feng, Lhotse, Chukhung Ri, Baruntse, Chukhung Tse, and Nuptse. Imja Tse belongs to the Nepal Trekking Peaks peak list. See the Imja Tse map, 3D fly around, and the Imja Tse photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Imja Tse SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by andreybulatov

2 people report climbing or hiking to the summit. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve claimed Imja Tse

  • andreybulatov
  • mark.aitken123

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Island Peak

Elevation

20,285 ft / 6,183 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#63 in Nepal

Range

Himalaya

Location

Nepal

Claimed by

  • andreybulatov
  • mark.aitken123

Nearest peaks see on map »