Hora Blyznytsya

Hora Blyznytsya is a 6,171 ft / 1,881 m mountain peak in the Svidovec Range in Zakarpats'ka, Ukraine. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 2nd highest mountain in Zakarpats'ka and the 5th highest mountain in Ukraine. The nearest peaks are Gora Stara, Gora Stig, Gora Kotel, Gora Menchul, Gora Dumen', and Hora Petros. See the Hora Blyznytsya map, 3D fly around, and the Hora Blyznytsya photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Hora Blyznytsya SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by nofto

1 person reports climbing or hiking to the summit. Below is the trip report and shared pictures from their climb.

Others who’ve claimed Hora Blyznytsya

  • nofto

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Bliznica

Elevation

6,171 ft / 1,881 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

Svidovec

Location

Zakarpats'ka, Ukraine

Claimed by

  • nofto

Highest peaks within 250 mi / 400 km

Nearest peaks see on map »