Hora Blyznytsya

Hora Blyznytsya is a 6,171 ft / 1,881 m mountain peak in the Svidovec Range in Zakarpats'ka, Ukraine. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 4th highest mountain in Zakarpats'ka and the 5th highest mountain in Ukraine. The nearest peaks are Gora Stara, Gora Stig, Gora Kotel, Gora Menchul, Gora Dumen', and Hora Petros. See the Hora Blyznytsya map, 3D fly around, and the Hora Blyznytsya photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Hora Blyznytsya SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by nofto

1 member reports climbing or hiking to the summit. Below is the trip report and shared pictures from their climb.

Others who’ve summited Hora Blyznytsya

  • nofto

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Bliznica

Elevation

6,171 ft / 1,881 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

Svidovec

Location

Zakarpats'ka, Ukraine

Summited by

  • nofto

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »