Himekami-dake

Himekami-dake is a 3,687 ft / 1,124 m mountain peak near Refahiye, Erzincan, Turkey. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 582nd highest mountain in Japan. The nearest peaks are Sorakumo-yama, Odaido-yama, Abetate-yama, Iwate-san, Misuko-dake, and Shichibeigashira. See the Himekami-dake map, 3D fly around, and the Himekami-dake photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Himekami-dake SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by thislifestidalwave

1 person reports climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on May 26, 2012. Below is the trip report and shared pictures from their climb.

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Mimekami-san, Mount Himekami

Elevation

3,687 ft / 1,124 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#593 in Japan

Range

missing please add!

Location

Japan

Claimed by

  • thislifestidalwave

Nearest peaks see on map »