Himekami-dake

Himekami-dake is a 3,687 ft / 1,124 m mountain peak near Morioka-shi, Iwate, Japan. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 19th highest mountain in Iwate and the 607th highest mountain in Japan. The nearest peaks are Sorakumo-yama, Odaido-yama, Abetate-yama, Iwate-san, Misuko-dake, and Shichibeigashira. See the Himekami-dake map, 3D fly around, and the Himekami-dake photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Himekami-dake SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by thislifestidalwave

1 member reports climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on May 26, 2012. Below is the trip report and shared pictures from their climb.

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Mimekami-san, Mount Himekami

Elevation

3,687 ft / 1,124 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#19 in Iwate

#619 in Japan

Range

missing please add!

Location

Iwate, Japan

Summited by

  • thislifestidalwave

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »