Hakuun-dake

Hakuun-dake is a 7,316 ft / 2,230 m mountain peak in the Daisetsu Volcanic Group Range in Hokkaidō, Japan. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 3rd highest mountain in Hokkaidō and the 91st highest mountain in Japan. The nearest peaks are Koizumi-dake, Hokkai-dake, Arai-dake, Mamiya-dake, Ushiro-asahi-dake, and Kumaga-dake. See the Hakuun-dake map, 3D fly around, and the Hakuun-dake photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Hakuun-dake SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Hakuun-dake summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Hakuun-dake pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Mount Hakuun

Elevation

7,316 ft / 2,230 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#3 in Hokkaidō

#92 in Japan

Range

Daisetsu Volcanic Group

Location

Hokkaidō, Japan

Highest peaks within 250 mi / 400 km

Nearest peaks see on map »