Gora Chernaya Gora

Gora Chernaya Gora is a 6,633 ft / 2,022 m mountain peak in the Chornohora Range in Ivano-Frankivs'ka, Ukraine. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 1st highest mountain in Ivano-Frankivs'ka and the 2nd highest mountain in Ukraine. The nearest peaks are Gora Rebra, Stog, Turkul, Copilasul, Gora Perekhrest, and Gora Chyrny. See the Gora Chernaya Gora map, 3D fly around, and the Gora Chernaya Gora photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Gora Chernaya Gora SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by kerbo

2 people report climbing or hiking to the summit. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve claimed Gora Chernaya Gora

  • kerbo
  • nofto

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Pop Ivan, Čorna Hora

Elevation

6,633 ft / 2,022 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

Chornohora

Location

Ivano-Frankivs'ka, Ukraine

Claimed by

  • kerbo
  • nofto

Nearest peaks see on map »