Gora Belukha

Gora Belukha is a 14,783 ft / 4,506 m mountain peak in the Altai Range in Russia. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 15th highest mountain in Russia. The nearest peaks are Hora Jary Cimrmana, Gora Molibdek, Gora Koronnaya, Gora Filaretova, Gora Kokzholga, and Gora Zhalgyztau. See the Gora Belukha map, 3D fly around, and the Gora Belukha photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Gora Belukha SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Gora Belukha summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Gora Belukha pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Muztau Biigi

Elevation

14,783 ft / 4,506 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#15 in Russia

Range

Altai

Location

Russia

Nearest peaks see on map »