Gasherbrum IV

Gasherbrum IV is a 26,001 ft / 7,925 m mountain peak near Linxia, Gansu, China. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 7th highest mountain in Pakistan. The nearest peaks are Gasherbrum III, Gasherbrum II, Gasherbrum II East, Broad Peak, Gasherbrum I, and Marble Peak. See the Gasherbrum IV map, 3D fly around, and the Gasherbrum IV photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Gasherbrum IV SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Gasherbrum IV summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Gasherbrum IV pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Alternate Name

Elevation

26,001 ft / 7,925 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank Range

missing please add!

Location

Pakistan

Summited by

Nearest peaks see on map »